Useful links of Govt. websites


Important names and contact details - sourced from official records

#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
   01922 - STD Code
01 Mohd. Suleman Choudhary SSP Kathua 255272 9419184274
02 Sh. Ravail Choudhary Addl. SP Kathua 9419150500
03 Sh. Ravail Choudhary SDPO (Border) Chadwal 255272 9419184274
04 Sh. Sarbjit Singh SHO Kathua 234310 9419172352
05 Sh. Kulbir Singh SHO Lakhanpur 285028 9419152096
06 Sh. Amit Sangra SHO Hiranagar 274222 9419156719
07 Sh. Sukhvinder Singh SHO Basohli 251205 9419117795
08 Sh. Sushil Sharma SHO Billawar 94191-87706
09 Sh. Suresh Goutam SHO Bani 268045 9419132660
10 Sh. Sanjeev Chib SHO Rajbagh 9419150173
11 Sh. Mohan Lal SHO MALHAR 268045 9622364366
Addl. Dy. Commissioner Office Basohli
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
   01921 - STD Code
01 Sh. Sanjay Kumar Gupta Addl. Dy. Commissioner Basohli 25129 9419173604
02 Sh. Jai Singh Tehsildar Basohli 251201 9103088139
0 Sh. Hem Raj Tehsildar Mahanpur 9419676905
Addl. Dy. Commissioner Office Billawar
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
   01921 - STD Code
01 Sh. Joginder Singh Rai Addl. Dy. Commissioner Billawar
02 Sh. Vishavjeet Singh Tehsildar Billawar 9419245023
03 Sh. Rahul Basotra Tehsildar Ramkot 269044 9419149334
04 Sh. Shamsher Singh Tehsildar Malhar 222608 9419107775
SDM Office Hiranagar
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
   01922 - STD Code
01 Sh. Suresh Chander SDM Hiranagar 274259 9419111614
02 Sh. Gourav Sharma Tehsildar Hiranagar 274225 9419129449
02 Sh. Jatinder Singh Tehsildar Marheen 274225 9419207360
02 Sh. Jatinder Singh Tehsildar Dinga Amb 9858076473
SDM Office Bani
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
   01921 - STD Code
01 Sh. Ajeet Singh SDM Bani 268007(0), 268154(F) 9419245197
02 Sh. Shiv Kumar Tehsildar Bani 268155 9419269606
Rural Development
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
   01922 - STD Code
01 Post Vacant Addl. District Development Commissioner
02 Pardeep Singh Manhas Assistant Commissioner Development 234801 94191377721
03 Post Vacant PO DRDA
04 Manpreet Kour DPO 232514 9469678546
05 Sh. Om Dutt Atrri BDO Kathua   9419102985
06 Smt. Suninder Jeet Kour BDO Nagri   9018725999
07 Sh. Varinder Kumar BDO Barnoti   94191-31036
08 Sh. Vijay Kumar BDO Marheen   9419821225
09 Sh. Rahul Gupta BDO Hiranagar   90867-06186
10 Sh. N. K Chandan BDO Keerian Kandyal   9419158151
11 Dr. Prateek Panjathia BDO Dinga Amb   9419155070
12 Sh. Girdhari Lal BDO Mahanpur   9858238785
13 Sh. Girdhari Lal BDO Dhar Mahanpur   9858238785
14 Sh. Anshuman Singh BDO Lohia Malhar   9797331119
15 Sh. Pulkit Dutta BDO Mandli   9697562911
16 Sh. Pulkit Dutta BDO nagrota Gujroo   9697562911
17 Sh. Sandeep Dubey BDO Billawar   9419237248
18 Sh. Rakesh Padha BDO Basohli   94191-30607
19 Sh. N.K Chandan(Addl. Charge) BDO Bhoond   9419158151
20 Sh. Vikram Kumar BDO Bani   9419028866
21 Sh. Ram Chand BDO Duggan   7298088952
22 Sh. Nazir Ahmed BDO Duggain   9906331666
23 Sh. Nazir Ahmed Gurezi(Addl. Charge) BDO Baggan   9906331666
Engineering Sector
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
03 Sh. Madan lal XEN RTIC UPPER DIV. Kathua 234798 9419244369
05 Sh.Naveen Chander XEN RCC Lower Div-1, Hiranagar 274240 9419239046
10 Sh. FA Kazji XEN, Urban Local Bodies Kathua 2456874 9419189175
11 Sh.Neeraj Khullar AEE, Urban Local Bodies Kathua 9419122779
13 Sh. D.K Rampal XEN, PWD (R&B) Kathua 234678 9419182509
15 Sh. Bharat Gupta AEE, PWD (R&B) Kathua 9419245092
18Sh. Parshotam Kumar XEN, PWD (R&B) Basohli 9419185413
19Sh. Vikram Singh XEN, PWD (R&B) Billawar 9419126567
20Sh. Ram Lal AEE, PWD (R&B) Bani 9419151435
21 Sh. Vinod Kumar Gupta AEE, PWD (R&B) Hiranagar 9858028894
14 Sh.Girdhari Lal AE, PWD (R&B) Electric Kathua 9419149036
22 Sh. Dharam Pal XEN PMGSY Kathua 232279 9419269902
23 Sh. Sandeep Singh AE, PMGSY KATHUA 9419172365
24 Sh. P.K Bhagat XEN PMGSY Billawar 222967 9419196443
25 Sh. Prem Chand AE, PMGSY Billawar 9419108137
26 Sh. Noor Ali AEE, PMGSY Bani 9419182396
29 Sh. Ashok Singh Chouwdhary XEN P.H.E (Mech. Div. Kathua) 9419184851
28 Sh. Dil Bahadur Singh AEE, P.H.E (Mech. Div. Kathua) 9419181920
29 Er. Sumit Kumar Puri XEN P.H.E (Civil Div. Kathua) 94191-86927, 99062-19100
30 Sh. Gopal Sharma AEE, P.H.E (CIVIL Div. Kathua) 9419150309
32 AEE, P.H.E (CIVIL Div. Hiranagar)
33 AEE, P.H.E (CIVIL Div. Bani)
35 Sh. K.K Bharadwaj AEE, P.H.E (CIVIL Div. Basohli) 9419661550
36 Sh. Davinder Gupta XEN Irrigation (Div. Kathua) 9419150447
37 Sh. Parshotam Dev Gupta AEE, Irrigation (Div. Kathua) 9419153360
38 Sh. Ved Raj XEN Flood Control (Div. Kathua) 234811 9419111317
39 Sh. Om Prakash AEE, Flood Control (Div Kathua) 9419124871
44 Sh. Sandeep Seth(Addl Charge) SE PDD EM & RE Kathua 238939 9419189832
45 Sh. Sandeep Seth(Addl Charge) XEN PDD (EM & RE) Kathua 234637 9419189832
46 Sh. Kapoor AEE, PDD EM & RE Kathua 9419108031
47 Sh. Karam Chand XEN PDD(Sub Transm. Div-III) Hatli More Kathua 234856(O),234855(F) 94191-10353
48 Sh. Raman Kalpuschu AEE, PDD(Sub Transm. Div-III) Hatli More Kathua 234856 9419118301
49 Sh. Sunil Gupta AEE, (CIVIL) PHE Basohli 9419162228
EDUCATION
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
1 Sh. Balbir Singh Chief Education Officer 234833 9419253912
3 Smt. Aruna Sharma District Education Planning Officer  9419212947
9 Smt. Amrit Kour ZEO Kathua 232836 9797378349
10 Smt. Kamla Devi ZEO   (Barnoti)  9419301496
11 Sh. Dileep Kumar Dhar ZEO   (Lakhanpur)  9419764530
12 Sh. Baldev Singh ZEO     (Marheen)258051 9697189892
13 Smt. Padma Dolkar ZEO     (Hiranagar)275947 9419242625
14 Vacant ZEO     (Sallan)    
15 Sh. Anant Ram ZEO     (Billawar)  8803779125
16 Sh. Khazan Chand ZEO      (Malhar)  9858115535
17 Sh. Dharminder Kumar Dhar(Addl. Charge) ZEO     (Bhadu)  9419764530
18 Sh. Tarsem Kumar ZEO     (Basohli)  9596911130
19 Sh. Milkhi Ram ZEO    (Bani)  9697142788
19 Sh. Karam Chand ZEO    (Mahanpur)  9858108335
Medical Department
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
01 Sh. R.K Sangra(Addl. Charge) CMO Kathua 234314 94192-34045
02 Dr. AD Manhas Medical Superintendent, Distt. Hosp. Kathua 234323 (O) &(F) 9419174640
03 Distt. Health Society Kathua 232117
04 Dr. Vikram Jamwal Medical Officer(ISM) 233267 9419656168
05 Dr. Deepika Medical Officer(ISM) 233267 9419197578
Muncipality Department
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
01 Sh. Sanjeev Gandotra C.E.O,.Municipal Council Kathua 234348 9906005863
02 Sh. Vinod Sharma E.O M.C Lakhanpur 285060; 94191-50522
03 Sh. Nanak Singh E.O M.C Nagri Parole 281041 94196-36026
04 Sh. Jodh Raj E.O M.C Hiranagar   94191-37616
05 Sh. Ravinder Singh E.O M.C Billawar222248 94191-51799
06 Sh. Narinder Singh E.O M.C Basohli251523 9419210102
Others
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
01 Sh. Abhilash Braroo Ass. Project Manager- JKEDI 233329 99063367820
02 Sh. Amir Shafiq Nodal Officer Kathua- JKEDI 233329
03 Sh. Hari Bhushan Distt. Co-ordinator- JKEDI 233329 9596946060, 9697582982
Public Information Officer(PIO)
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
01 Additional Deputy Commissioner Public Information Officer 234579  
02 Assistant Commissioner Revenue Assistant Public Information Officer 232634 9419123361
Regional Transport Officer Lakhanpur(RTO)
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
01 Sh. Amarjeet Singh, KAS RTO 285145 9419194816
02 Miss Indu Jamwal ARTO 9419265800
Social Welfare Department
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
01 Sh. Rajinder Singh Distt. Programme Officer, ICDS Kathua 234845 9419000322
02 Mohd Ashraf Choudhary District Social Welfare Officer Kathua 234701 9419180004
03 Smt. Sushma Gupta CDPO,Kathua234845 9697615078
04 Amar Jyoti CDPO Barnoti  9419155555
05   CDPO Hiranagar    
06 Sh. Rajiv Kumar CDPO, Basohli   9469462805
07   CDPO Billawar    
08 Sh. Satish Sharma CDPO Lohai- malhar(Addl. charge)  9419123444
09 Sh. Satish Sharma CDPO Bani   9419123444
10   CDPO Duggan